English (Oil Production; Petroleum Deposits)
reservoir management [correct]
CONT: Poor reservoir management early in the life of this field resulted in considerable loss of solution gas.
French (Production pétrolière; Gisements pétrolifères)
gestion du réservoir [proposition, nom féminin]