English (Tourism (General))
tourism demand [correct]
CONT: In Austria... tourism demand fell behind general economic growth. This means that there was a loss of market share, particularly in the summer, and mainly with regard to the German market.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
demande touristique [correct, nom féminin]