English (Social Services and Social Work)
institutional setting [correct]
OBS: ... a number of studies have confirmed the damaging emotional and physical effects resulting from the loss or absence of mothering in an institutional setting(goldberg, 1982).
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
milieu institutionnel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La reconnaissance des paradoxes associés au travail en milieu institutionnel permet (...) d'engager les processus de clarification susceptibles de fournir un appui aux intervenants et d'améliorer la qualité de leurs relations avec les patients psychiatriques chroniques.