English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
sliding scale commission [correct]
DEF: A system whereby the actual commissions paid by a reinsurer to the ceding company vary inversely with the loss ratio within certain set limits.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
commission à échelle mobile [correct, nom féminin]