English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss payable clause [correct]
CONT: The name or names of such additional corporations are usually included on the same portion of the policy as the Loss Payable Clause and are known as payees.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
bénéficiaire des indemnités [nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: [...] on inclut généralement le ou les noms de ces créanciers dans la police, à titre de bénéficiaires, dans la clause indiquant à qui l'indemnité est payable.