English (Financial Accounting; Stock Exchange; Investment)
loss per share [correct]
DEF: The portion of a limited company’s loss for a period that is attributable to each of its issued common shares.
French (Comptabilité générale; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
perte par action [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Part du résultat déficitaire de la période attribuable à chaque action ordinaire de la société.