English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
time for filing proof of loss
OBS: The period is normally three months which is considered a reasonable time in which the employer can verify and declare his loss.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
délai pour produire le relevé des dommages
OBS: Celui-ci est normalement de trois mois, ce qui est considéré comme un délai raisonnable accordé à l'employeur pour vérifier et déclarer sa perte.