English (Working Practices and Conditions; Military Administration; Personnel Management (General))
one deep organization; one-deep
CONT: Managers at all levels are becoming cognizant of what it means to work with a "one deep" organization, as well as the loss of flexibility, the increased stress on personnel, and the potential for burn-out it creates.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
organisation à un niveau [proposition, nom féminin]