English (Optical Telecommunications)
attenuation meter [correct]
DEF: A device that measures power loss in fiber optic connectors, cables, or systems.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
appareil de mesure d'atténuation [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil de mesure d'affaiblissement [proposition, nom masculin]