English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
persistent memory [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A memory whose state is maintained during a brief loss of tag power.
OBS: persistent memory : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
mémoire persistante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mémoire dont l'état est maintenu pendant une brève perte d'alimentation de l'étiquette.