English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic fusing system [correct]
OBS: In hydraulic systems, a fuse is a component which prevents the sudden loss of hydraulic fluid pressure. It is a safety feature, designed to allow systems to continue operating, or at least to not fail catastrophically, in the event of a system breach.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit de sécurité hydraulique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuit de sécurité hydraulique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.