English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
inspection and loss prevention services
OBS: This coverage usually includes the inspection and loss prevention services of the insurance company's engineering staff.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
service d'inspection et de prévention des sinistres
OBS: Cette assurance s'accompagne généralement d'un service d'inspection et de prévention des sinistres mis en place par les assureurs qui emploient à cet effet des ingénieurs qualifiés.