English (Animal Diseases)
fusariotoxicosis [correct]
DEF: Poisoning caused by ingesting feed contaminated by the fungi Fusarium spp. or their toxins.
OBS: Includes loss of appetite and milk production, diarrhoea, staggers, possibly fescue lameness.
French (Maladies des animaux)
fusariotoxicose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Intoxication alimentaire causée par des Fusariums.