English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
crime policy; crime insurance policy
OBS: Most crime policies are policies of indemnity, that is, it is not expected that the insured should profit, but rather that he be repaid, or indemnified for a loss which he suffers.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
police cambriolage et détournement; police d'assurances cambriolage et détournements
OBS: La plupart des polices cambriolage et détournements sont des contrats d'indemnité, c'est-à-dire que l'Assuré ne peut s'attendre à réaliser un profit dans les circonstances, mais à être remboursé ou indemnisé pour la perte qu'il a subie.