English (Thermal Insulation; Construction)
surface heat loss [correct]
CONT: [The] result is obtained by using an infrared radiation sensing system to identify and record surface heat loss and surface temperature anomalies.
French (Isolation thermique; Construction)
perte de chaleur en surface [nom féminin]