English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
infrared radiation sensing system [correct]
CONT: [The] result is obtained by using an infrared radiation sensing system to identify and record surface heat loss and surface temperature anomalies.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
système sensible au rayonnement infrarouge [nom masculin]