English (Water Transport; Personnel Management (General); Maritime Law)
certificate of discharge [correct]
CONT: Reporting loss or recovery of continuous discharge book, merchant mariners documents, or certificate of discharge.
French (Transport par eau; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Droit maritime)
certificat de débarquement [correct, nom masculin]