English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law; Finance)
actual financial loss [correct]
CONT: The Act limited the recovery to "pecuniary loss" which has been interpreted by the courts to mean only actual financial loss.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial; Finances)
perte financière réelle [correct, nom féminin]