English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
loss of rhythm [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
perte de rythme [correct, nom féminin]; perte d'allure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.