English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
blood loss [correct]
CONT: The use of Red Cell Concentrate, alone or with physiologic salt solutions, can be an effective replacement for blood loss during most surgical or obstetrical procedures.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
perte sanguine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les concentrés globulaires, ou bien seuls ou bien avec du soluté physiologique, peuvent remplacer correctement les pertes sanguines qui surviennent dans la plupart des interventions chirurgicales ou obstétricales.