English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Radio Waves; Atmospheric Physics)
sky noise temperature [correct]; sky-noise temperature [correct]
CONT: Loss of signal at Ku or Ka Band frequencies due to absorption and increased sky-noise temperature caused by heavy rainfall.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Ondes radioélectriques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
température du bruit céleste [nom féminin]