English (Chemistry; Soils (Agriculture); Special-Language Phraseology)
soil organic matter loss [correct]; loss of soil organic matter [correct]
French (Chimie; Sols (Agriculture); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perte de matières organiques des sols [correct, nom féminin]