English (Environment)
conservation science [correct]
CONT: ... conservation science, which has emerged primarily as a crisis discipline in response to species loss and degradation in human-altered systems.
French (Environnement)
science de la conservation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la science de la conservation, une discipline de crise apparue en réaction à la disparition d'espèces et à la dégradation des systèmes modifiés par l'activité humaine.