English (Taxation)
stop-loss provision
OBS: Generally speaking, stop loss provisions apply to prevent the utilization of tax losses of a corporation where its control changes.
French (Fiscalité)
mesure concernant les pertes
OBS: Proposition, d'après le contexte.