English (Transportation Law; Maritime Law)
act of public enemies [correct]
CONT: ... damages suffered by reason of such a loss, destruction or injury, unless such loss, destruction or injury is the result of the act of public enemies...
French (Droit des transports; Droit maritime)
fait d'ennemis publics [correct, nom masculin]