English (Weapon Systems; Air Defence)
anti-aircraft gun mount [correct]
CONT: ... H. M. C. S. Saguenay suffered damage from heavy loss to her main anti-aircraft gun-mount which virtually destroyed her anti-aircraft capabilities.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Défense aérienne)
affût de canon antiaérien [proposition, nom masculin]