English (Muscles and Tendons)
loss of tone [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Muscles et tendons)
perte du tonus musculaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.