English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss of use coverage
OBS: For a high valued aircraft this could be a very expensive outlay, so he may buy a form of Loss of Use coverage.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
couverture contre la privation de jouissance
OBS: S'il s'agit d'un aéronef très coûteux, les frais de location sont très élevés, ce qui justifie alors la couverture contre la privation de jouissance.