English (The Larynx)
laryngitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the larynx, often characterized by a temporary loss of voice.
French (Larynx)
laryngite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation aiguë ou chronique du larynx.
Spanish (Laringe)
laringitis [nom féminin]