English (The Larynx)
aphonia [correct]
DEF: Loss of the voice in consequence of disease or injury of the organ of speech.
French (Larynx)
aphonie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perte de la voix qui peut être due à une lésion ou à une paralysie de l'organe de la phonation.
Spanish (Laringe)
afonía [correct, nom féminin]