English (Silviculture; Effects of Pollution; Plant Diseases)
premature needle loss; early loss of needles
CONT: This year many trees at the site are showing obvious signs of stress such as premature needle loss and browning.
French (Sylviculture; Effets de la pollution; Maladies des plantes)
perte précoce des aiguilles [proposition, nom féminin]