English (Computer Memories)
single-photon quantum memory [correct]
CONT: Single-photon quantum memory. Photons are ideal for carrying quantum information : they can travel long distances with low transmission losses and experience minimal decoherence. However, they are difficult to store for a long time.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire quantique à photon unique [proposition, nom féminin]