English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
data unit [correct]
DEF: A block in DCT-based processes; a sample in lossless processes.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
OBS: DCT: discrete cosine transform.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
unité de données [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Un bloc dans les processus basés DCT. Un échantillon dans les processus sans perte.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
unidad de datos [nom féminin]