English (Translation (General))
demotivated [correct]
DEF: That has lost motivation...
CONT: When companies almost everywhere are cutting their headcounts, surviving employees could be forgiven for feeling demotivated.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
démotivé [correct]
DEF: Qui a perdu toute motivation.
CONT: Les élèves apparaissent démotivés en cette fin d'année.