English (Water Transport)
lost with all hands [correct]
OBS: lost with all hands : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Transport par eau)
perdu corps et biens [correct]
OBS: perdu corps et biens : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.