English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
packet erasure network [correct]
CONT: Packet erasure networks are networks with a communication channel [in which packets are] either received or lost.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau à effacement de paquets [correct, nom masculin]