English (Trade Names; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
Fibertex™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: [Fibertex™ is] a fibrous material used as an additive to rotary drilling mud to prevent or restore lost circulation in gravelly, fractured, or creviced formations.
OBS: Fibertex™: A trademark of Fibertex A/S.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Fibertex [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: [FibertexMC est] un colmatant pour boues de forage à base de matières fibreuses.
OBS: FibertexMC : Marque de commerce de la société Fibertex A/S.