English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
refrancisation
OBS: "Refrancisation" means helping Francophones improve their French or relearn it if they have lost it. Term found in two texts submitted by a Francophone literacy group in Newfoundland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
refrancisation [nom féminin]