English (Official Documents)
replacement of a lost passport [correct]
OBS: replacement of a lost passport : terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
remplacement d'un passeport perdu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: remplacement d'un passeport perdu : terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.