English (Translation (General))
apply for the restoration [correct]
CONT: Apply for the restoration of one or more of the capacities lost by the person.
OBS: Convicted person.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
demander d'être rétablie
CONT: Demander d'être rétablie dans les droits dont la personne est privée.