English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
likely spot [correct]
DEF: A feature [of the land] or areas that may offer attraction to the lost person.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
endroit probable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractéristique du relief qui peut attirer une personne disparue.