English (Marketing)
lost sale [correct]
OBS: The product line that is too narrow result in lost sales through (...) loss of competitive position as a "full line" supplier or in particular product areas and market segments (...)
French (Commercialisation)
perte de vente [correct]
OBS: Une gamme trop étroite implique une perte de ventes due à: la perte de certains segments; l'affaiblissement de la distribution et de la force de vente (...)