English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
region of discharge [correct]
OBS: [region] where water is lost from the groundwater system to surface stream flow, evapotranspiration or directly to the oceans;(...)
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone de débit
OBS: [zone] où l'eau laisse le système souterrain, soit pour donner un écoulement de surface, soit pour contribuer à l'évapotranspiration, ou soit pour se déverser directement dans les océans; (...)