English (Packaging in Paper)
paper liner [correct]
DEF: A separate paper bag of one or more plies designed to give protection against sifting, contamination and entrance or lost of moisture or water.
French (Emballages en papier)
doublure en papier [nom masculin]; revêtement de papier [correct, nom masculin]