English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Oil Drilling)
Clinton® flake [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A finely shredded cellophane used as a lost-circulation material for cement.
OBS: Clinton®: a registered trademark.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Forage des puits de pétrole)
flocon Clinton® [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Clinton® : marque de commerce.