English (Military (General); Military Administration)
lot of appropriate size
OBS: For a single family dwelling means a maximum of one acre. [209-35)AL 19/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
lot de grandeur appropriée
OBS: Pour un logement unifamilial désigne un terrain d'au plus une acre. [209-35)Mod. 19/77)