English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
blank filter [correct]
CONT: Four types of blank filters are used in the PE [performance evaluation] program[ :lot blanks, lot exposure blanks, laboratory blanks and field blanks. ]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales)
filtre vierge [correct, nom masculin]