English (Statistics; Telecommunications Transmission)
probability of rejection [correct]
OBS: The probability that a lot of a given quality will be rejected by a given sampling plan.
French (Statistique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
probabilité de rejet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Probabilité qu'un lot de qualité donnée soit rejeté par application d'un plan d'échantillonnage déterminé.