English (Statistics; Telecommunications Transmission)
probability of acceptance [correct]
OBS: The probability that a lot of a given quality will be accepted by a given sampling plan.
French (Statistique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
probabilité d'acceptation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Probabilité qu'un lot de qualité donnée soit accepté par application d'un plan d'échantillonnage déterminée.