English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lotus straight-snouted weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Brentidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
brente des lotus [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Brentidae.