English (Cosmetology)
hand lotion
CONT: lotion : a liquid cosmetic preparation usually, containing alcohol and a cleansing, softening, or astringent agent and applied to the skin esp. of the face and hands(hand lotion).
French (Cosmétologie)
lotion pour les mains [nom féminin]
OBS: le mot lotion en français désigne un liquide thérapeutique. On peut ainsi correctement parler de lotion pour les mains.