English (Banking)
cash cage
CONT: The security envelopes are to be sent by the next available delivery to that particular bank regional cash cage.
OBS: Related to the return in designated banks of unsold Loto Canada tickets.
French (Banque)
caisse de numéraire
DEF: Banque qui reçoit en dernier lieu les billets non vendus de Loto Canada.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le service de traduction de la Banque Royale du Canada.