English (Lotteries; Games of Chance)
lottery wheel [correct]; policy wheel [correct]; drawing machine [voir observation]
DEF: a revolving drum or hollow cylinder in which lottery tickets are mixed and from which the winning numbers are drawn.
OBS: for "drawing machine" : Draw(ing) machine is a term used at Loto Quebec.
OBS: for "drawing machine" : Drawing : a lottery.
French (Loteries; Jeux de hasard)
boulier
DEF: Sorte de sphère en verre ou en plexiglas pour le tirage de numéros de loterie ou de capsules renfermant un nom.