English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nevada bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; Nevada deer-vetch [correct]; Nevada trefoil [correct]; pine lotus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier du Nevada [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.