English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; meadow bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; meadow deer-vetch
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier à feuilles pennées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.