English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seaside bird's-foot lotus [correct]; seaside bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; seaside lotus [correct]; slender hosackia
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier splendide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.