English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; prairie bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; prairie trefoil [correct]; Spanish clover [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Spanish clover: common name also used to refer to the species Desmodium sandwicense.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier des prairies [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.