English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lotus milk-vetch [correct]; lotus milkvetch [correct]; low milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale à fleurs de lotier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.