English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; small-flowered birds-foot trefoil [correct]; desert deer-vetch [correct]; desert deervetch [correct]; shortflower bird’s-foot trefoil [correct]; small-flowered trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier à petites fleurs d'Amérique [correct, nom masculin]; lotier à petites fleurs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.