English (IT Security; Storage Media (Data Processing))
key diskette [correct]; authorization diskette [correct]; security key diskette [correct]
DEF: A diskette that enables the user to run the software.
OBS: "key diskette", "authorization diskette" and "security key disquette" have been found in the SPSS/PC + and LOTUS documentation.
French (Sécurité des TI; Supports d'information (Informatique))
disquette clé [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Disquette qui permet à l'usager d'utiliser le logiciel.