English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lotus sweetjuice [correct]; damascisa [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Molluginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glinus faux lotus [correct, nom masculin]; glinus faux lotier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Molluginaceae.