English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dragon’s teeth [correct]; dragon’s-teeth [correct]; asparagus trefoil [correct]; square-podded bird’s foot trefoil
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier maritime [correct, nom masculin]; lotier à gousses carrées [correct, nom masculin]; lotier à gousse carrée [correct, nom masculin]; lotier-pois [correct, nom masculin]; lotier siliqueux [nom masculin]; tétragonolobe maritime [à éviter, calque, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
loto silicuoso [nom masculin]