English (Animal Behaviour; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
snort [correct, verbe]
DEF: To force the breath violently through the nose with a loud, harsh sound.
French (Comportement animal; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
renâcler [correct]
DEF: Renifler bruyamment [...].
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
resoplar [correct]