English (Telephones; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
loud ringing bell [correct]
DEF: [A ringing bell] considerably louder than the normal telephone bell ...
French (Téléphones; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
sonnerie forte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Sonnerie] beaucoup plus forte que la sonnerie ordinaire du téléphone.