English (Textile Industries; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
loud color [correct]; loud colour [correct]
CONT: Popular Colors and Prints. Loud and clashing colors were now in everyday fashion prints...
French (Industries du textile; Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Mode)
couleur criarde [correct, nom féminin]