English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Loud and clear [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Aldergrove.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Fort et clair [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Aldergrove.