English (Phraseology; Military Administration)
Loud and Clear, We Fight as One [correct]; Cum Missone Cito Ad Omnes [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Maritime Atlantic Headquarters Detachment Mill Cove, New Port Corner. English motto obtained from the Directorate History and Heritage at the Department of National Defence.
French (Phraséologie; Administration militaire)
À coup sûr [correct]; Cum Missone Cito ad Omnes [latin]
OBS: Devise du Détachement Mill Cove Quartier général des Forces maritimes de l'Atlantique. Devise en français obtenue de la Direction - Histoire et patrimoine au ministère de la Défense nationale.