English (Hearing)
loudness discomfort problem
OBS: An individual who uses a hearing aid and who suffers from a loudness discomfort problem should not be exposed to the sound of a loud explosion.
French (Ouïe)
gêne provoquée par l'intensité du son [proposition, nom féminin]