English (Hearing)
loudness tolerance problem
OBS: An individual who uses a hearing aid and who has a loudness tolerance problem should not be exposed to the sound of a loud explosion.
French (Ouïe)
problème de tolérance à l'intensité du son [proposition, nom masculin]