English (Hearing)
auditory regression [correct]; loudness recruitment [correct]; recruitment of loudness [correct]
DEF: the principle that as intensity of a tone increases the perceived loudness of the tone increases more for the partially deaf than for the normal.
French (Ouïe)
régression auditive [nom féminin]